Skip to main content
iacct.com
Main Content

2022 House and Senate Committee Assignments

Senate Committee Assignments

Agriculture

Appropriations

Commerce

Dan Zumbach (R, District 48), Chair

Tim Kraayenbrink (R, District 5), Chair

Jason Schultz (R, District 9), Chair

Annette Sweeney (R, District 25), Vice Chair

Mark S. Lofgren (R, District 46), Vice Chair

Carrie Koelker (R, District 29), Vice Chair

Kevin Kinney (D, District 39), Ranking Membe

Joe Bolkcom (D, District 43), Ranking Member

Jim Lykam (D, District 45), Ranking Member

Mark Costello (R, District 12)

Claire Celsi (D, District 21)

Tony Bisignano (D, District 17)

Dawn Driscoll (R, District 38)

Mark Costello (R, District 12)

Waylon Brown (R, District 26)

Jeff Edler (R, District 36)

Chris Cournoyer (R, District 49)

Jake Chapman (R, District 10)

Jesse Green (R, District 24)

William A. Dotzler Jr. (D, District 31)

Tim Goodwin (R, District 44)
Liz Mathis (D, District 34)

Jeff Edler (R, District 36)

Craig Johnson (R, District 32)

Amanda Ragan (D, District 27)

Julian B. Garrett (R, District 13)

Mike Klimesh (R, District 28)

Ken Rozenboom (R, District 40)

Dennis Guth (R, District 4)

Liz Mathis (D, District 34)

Tom Shipley (R, District 11)

Craig Johnson (R, District 32

Zach Nunn (R, District 15)

Jackie Smith (D, District 7)

Mike Klimesh (R, District 28)

Janet Petersen (D, District 18)

Zach Wahls (D, District 37)

Carrie Koelker (R, District 29)

Herman C. Quirmbach (D, District 23)

 

Liz Mathis (D, District 34)

Amy Sinclair (R, District 14)

 

Janet Petersen (D, District 18)

Roby Smith (R, District 47)

 

Amanda Ragan (D, District 27)

Zach Wahls (D, District 37)

 

Jeff Reichman (R, District 42)

Craig Steven Williams (R, District 6)

 

Ken Rozenboom (R, District 40)

 
 

Jackie Smith (D, District 7)

 
 

Todd E. Taylor (D, District 35)

 
 

Craig Steven Williams (R, District 6)

 

 

Education

Ethics

Government Oversight


Amy Sinclair (R, District 14), Chair

Carrie Koelker (R, District 29), Chair

Jason Schultz (R, District 9), Chair

Jeff Taylor (R, District 2), Vice Chair

Jim Carlin (R, District 3), Vice Chair

Craig Steven Williams (R, District 6), Vice Chair

Herman C. Quirmbach (D, District 23), Ranking Member

Pam Jochum (D, District 50), Ranking Member

Claire Celsi (D, District 21), Ranking Member

Jim Carlin (R, District 3)

Mark Costello (R, District 12)

Mark S. Lofgren (R, District 46)

Claire Celsi (D, District 21)

Robert Hogg (D, District 33)

Janet Petersen (D, District 18)

Chris Cournoyer (R, District 49)

Kevin Kinney (D, District 39)

 

Eric Giddens (D, District 30)

 

 

Tim Goodwin (R, District 44)

 

 

Craig Johnson (R, District 32)

 

 

Tim Kraayenbrink (R, District 5)

 

 

Ken Rozenboom (R, District 40)

 

 

Jackie Smith (D, District 7)

 

 

Annette Sweeney (R, District 25)

 

 

Sarah Trone Garriott (D, District 22)

 

 

Brad Zaun (R, District 20)

 

 

 

Human Resources

Judiciary

Labor & Business Relations

Jeff Edler (R, District 36), Chair

Brad Zaun (R, District 20), Chair

Adrian Dickey (R, District 41), Chair

Mark Costello (R, District 12), Vice Chair

Julian B. Garrett (R, District 13), Vice Chair

Jesse Green (R, District 24), Vice Chair

Liz Mathis (D, District 34), Ranking Member

Kevin Kinney (D, District 39), Ranking Member

Nate Boulton (D, District 16), Ranking Member

Joe Bolkcom (D, District 43)

Tony Bisignano (D, District 17)

William A. Dotzler Jr. (D, District 31)

Julian B. Garrett (R, District 13)

Joe Bolkcom (D, District 43)

Dawn Driscoll (R, District 38)

Jesse Green (R, District 24)

Nate Boulton (D, District 16)

Dennis Guth (R, District 4)

Pam Jochum (D, District 50)

Dan Dawson (R, District 8)

Pam Jochum (D, District 50)

Craig Johnson (R, District 32)

Craig Johnson (R, District 32)

David D. Rowley (R, District 1)

Mark S. Lofgren (R, District 46)

Janet Petersen (D, District 18)

Jason Schultz (R, District 9)

Amanda Ragan (D, District 27)

Jeff Reichman (R, District 42)

Jeff Taylor (R, District 2)

David D. Rowley (R, District 1)

David D. Rowley (R, District 1)

Todd E. Taylor (D, District 35)

Annette Sweeney (R, District 25)

Jason Schultz (R, District 9)

 

Sarah Trone Garriott (D, District 22)

Tom Shipley (R, District 11)

 

 

Amy Sinclair (R, District 14)

 

 

Jeff Taylor (R, District 2)

 

 

Local Government

Natural Resources & Environment

Rules & Administration

Tom Shipley (R, District 11), Chair

Annette Sweeney (R, District 25), Chair

Jack Whitver (R, District 19), Chair

Mike Klimesh (R, District 28), Vice Chair

Dawn Driscoll (R, District 38), Vice Chair

Jake Chapman (R, District 10), Vice Chair

Jackie Smith (D, District 7), Ranking Member

Sarah Trone Garriott (D, District 22), Ranking Member

Zach Wahls (D, District 37), Ranking Member

Dawn Driscoll (R, District 38)

Nate Boulton (D, District 16)

Joe Bolkcom (D, District 43)

Julian B. Garrett (R, District 13)

Claire Celsi (D, District 21)

Waylon Brown (R, District 26)

Dennis Guth (R, District 4)

Chris Cournoyer (R, District 49)

Pam Jochum (D, District 50)

Robert Hogg (D, District 33)

Jesse Green (R, District 24)

Amanda Ragan (D, District 27)

Mark S. Lofgren (R, District 46)

Robert Hogg (D, District 33)

Amy Sinclair (R, District 14)

Herman C. Quirmbach (D, District 23)

Jim Lykam (D, District 45)

Roby Smith (R, District 47)

Todd E. Taylor (D, District 35)

Ken Rozenboom (R, District 40)

Brad Zaun (R, District 20)

Craig Steven Williams (R, District 6)

Tom Shipley (R, District 11)

Dan Zumbach (R, District 48)

 

Jeff Taylor (R, District 2)

 

 

Dan Zumbach (R, District 48)

 

 

State Government

Transportation

Veterans Affairs

Roby Smith (R, District 47), Chair

Waylon Brown (R, District 26), Chair

Mark S. Lofgren (R, District 46), Chair

Chris Cournoyer (R, District 49), Vice Chair

Adrian Dickey (R, District 41), Vice Chair

Jeff Reichman (R, District 42), Vice Chair

Tony Bisignano (D, District 17), Ranking Member

Eric Giddens (D, District 30), Ranking Member

Eric Giddens (D, District 30), Ranking Member

Nate Boulton (D, District 16)

Tony Bisignano (D, District 17)

Jim Carlin (R, District 3)

Waylon Brown (R, District 26)

Dawn Driscoll (R, District 38)

Mark Costello (R, District 12)

Claire Celsi (D, District 21)

Mike Klimesh (R, District 28)

Dan Dawson (R, District 8)

Dan Dawson (R, District 8)

Carrie Koelker (R, District 29)

William A. Dotzler Jr. (D, District 31)

Eric Giddens (D, District 30)

Jim Lykam (D, District 45)

Jeff Edler (R, District 36)

Tim Goodwin (R, District 44)

Ken Rozenboom (R, District 40)

Jesse Green (R, District 24)

Dennis Guth (R, District 4)

Tom Shipley (R, District 11)

Liz Mathis (D, District 34)

Pam Jochum (D, District 50)

Jackie Smith (D, District 7)

Amanda Ragan (D, District 27)

Craig Johnson (R, District 32)

Todd E. Taylor (D, District 35)

 

Carrie Koelker (R, District 29)

Dan Zumbach (R, District 48)

 

Jeff Reichman (R, District 42)

 

 

Jason Schultz (R, District 9)

   

 

Ways & Means

Dan Dawson (R, District 8), Chair

Tim Goodwin (R, District 44), Vice Chair

Pam Jochum (D, District 50), Ranking Member

Joe Bolkcom (D, District 43)

Waylon Brown (R, District 26)

Adrian Dickey (R, District 41)

William A. Dotzler Jr. (D, District 31)

Jesse Green (R, District 24)

Janet Petersen (D, District 18)

Herman C. Quirmbach (D, District 23)

Jason Schultz (R, District 9)

Amy Sinclair (R, District 14)

Roby Smith (R, District 47)

Annette Sweeney (R, District 25)

Jeff Taylor (R, District 2)

Todd E. Taylor (D, District 35)

Brad Zaun (R, District 20)

 

House Committee Assignments

Administration and Rules

Agriculture

Appropriations

Cecil Dolecheck (R, District 24), Chair Ross C. Paustian (R, District 92), Chair Gary M. Mohr (R, District 94), Chair
Brent Siegrist (R, District 16), Vice Chair Chad Ingels (R, District 64), Vice Chair Shannon Latham (R, District 54), Vice Chair
Phyllis Thede (D, District 93), Ranking Member Eric Gjerde (D, District 67), Ranking Member Jo Oldson (D, District 41), Ranking Member
Sue Cahill (D, District 71) Terry C. Baxter (R, District 8) Michael R. Bergan (R, District 55)
Eric Gjerde (D, District 67) Brian Best (R, District 12) Jacob Bossman (R, District 6)
Pat Grassley (R, District 50) Thomas D. Gerhold (R, District 75) Holly Brink (R, District 80)
Lindsay James (D, District 99) Steven Hansen (D, District 14) Timi Brown-Powers (D, District 61)
Jennifer Konfrst (D, District 43) Lee Hein (R, District 96) Dave Deyoe (R, District 49)
Charlie McConkey (D, District 15) Lindsay James (D, District 99) Tracy Ehlert (D, District 70)
Joe Mitchell (R, District 84) Kenan Judge (D, District 44) John Forbes (D, District 40)
Amy Nielsen (D, District 77) Jarad J. Klein (R, District 78) Joel Fry (R, District 27)
Mike Sexton (R, District 10) Shannon Latham (R, District 54) Chris Hall (D, District 13)
Jon Thorup (R, District 28) Charlie McClintock (R, District 95) Steven Holt (R, District 18)
John H. Wills (R, District 1) Norlin Mommsen (R, District 97) David Kerr (R, District 88)
Matt W. Windschitl (R, District 17) Rick L. Olson (D, District 31) Ann Meyer (R, District 9)
  Todd Prichard (D, District 52) Brian Meyer (D, District 33)
  Mike Sexton (R, District 10) Norlin Mommsen (R, District 97)
  David Sieck (R, District 23) Todd Prichard (D, District 52)
  RasTafari Smith (D, District 62) Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D, District 69)
  Jon Thorup (R, District 28) Ray Sorensen (R, District 20)
  Dave Williams (D, District 60) Phyllis Thede (D, District 93)
  John H. Wills (R, District 1) Phil Thompson (R, District 47)
  Mary Lynn Wolfe (D, District 98) Dave Williams (D, District 60)
    John H. Wills (R, District 1)
    Gary Worthan (R, District 11)

Commerce

Economic Growth

Education

Shannon Lundgren (R, District 57), Chair Ray Sorensen (R, District 20), Chair Dustin D. Hite (R, District 79), Chair
Mike Bousselot (R, District 37), Vice Chair Henry Stone (R, District 7), Vice Chair Skyler Wheeler (R, District 4), Vice Chair
Kenan Judge (D, District 44), Ranking Member Art Staed (D, District 66), Ranking Member Sharon Sue Steckman (D, District 53), Ranking Member
Eddie Andrews (R, District 39) Terry C. Baxter (R, District 8) Jacob Bossman (R, District 6)
Brian Best (R, District 12) Liz Bennett (D, District 65) Holly Brink (R, District 80)
Mark Cisneros (R, District 91) Michael R. Bergan (R, District 55) Sue Cahill (D, District 71)
Dave Deyoe (R, District 49) Mike Bousselot (R, District 37) Cecil Dolecheck (R, District 24)
Dean Fisher (R, District 72) Steven P. Bradley (R, District 58) Tracy Ehlert (D, District 70)
Martin L. Graber (R, District 83) Holly Brink (R, District 80) Joel Fry (R, District 27)
Chris Hall (D, District 13) Mark Cisneros (R, District 91) Ruth Ann Gaines (D, District 32)
Steven Hansen (D, District 14) Martin L. Graber (R, District 83) Eric Gjerde (D, District 67)
Jon Jacobsen (R, District 22) Stan Gustafson (R, District 25) Garrett Gobble (R, District 38)
Dave Jacoby (D, District 74) Chad Ingels (R, District 64) Chad Ingels (R, District 64)
Bob Kressig (D, District 59) Dave Jacoby (D, District 74) David Kerr (R, District 88)
Brian K. Lohse (R, District 30) Lindsay James (D, District 99) Mary Mascher (D, District 86)
Charlie McConkey (D, District 15) Kenan Judge (D, District 44) Thomas Jay Moore (R, District 21)
Brian Meyer (D, District 33) Charlie McConkey (D, District 15) Sandy Salmon (R, District 63)
Joe Mitchell (R, District 84) Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D, District 69) RasTafari Smith (D, District 62)
Gary M. Mohr (R, District 94) David Sieck (R, District 23) Ray Sorensen (R, District 20)
Amy Nielsen (D, District 77) Phil Thompson (R, District 47) Art Staed (D, District 66)
Carter F. Nordman (R, District 19) Dave Williams (D, District 60) Henry Stone (R, District 7)
Jo Oldson (D, District 41)   Phil Thompson (R, District 47)
Cherielynn Westrich (R, District 81) John H. Wills (R, District 1)

Environmental Protection

Ethics

Government Oversight

Dean Fisher (R, District 72), Chair Anne Osmundson (R, District 56), Chair Holly Brink (R, District 80), Chair
Thomas Jay Moore (R, District 21), Vice Chair Stan Gustafson (R, District 25), Vice Chair Jon Jacobsen (R, District 22), Vice Chair
Charles Isenhart (D, District 100), Ranking Member Monica Kurth (D, District 89), Ranking Member Ruth Ann Gaines (D, District 32), Ranking Member
Ako Abdul-Samad (D, District 35) Ako Abdul-Samad (D, District 35) Steven Holt (R, District 18)
Marti Anderson (D, District 36) Ruth Ann Gaines (D, District 32) Charles Isenhart (D, District 100)
Terry C. Baxter (R, District 8) Jon Jacobsen (R, District 22) Lindsay James (D, District 99)
Dave Deyoe (R, District 49)   Bobby Kaufmann (R, District 73)
Cecil Dolecheck (R, District 24)   Rick L. Olson (D, District 31)
Molly Donahue (D, District 68)   Phil Thompson (R, District 47)
Jon Dunwell (R, District 29)    
Chad Ingels (R, District 64)    
Jarad J. Klein (R, District 78)    
Monica Kurth (D, District 89)    
Shannon Lundgren (R, District 57)    
Ross C. Paustian (R, District 92)    
Art Staed (D, District 66)    
Cindy Winckler (D, District 90)    

Human Resources

Information Technology

Judiciary

Ann Meyer (R, District 9), Chair Brian K. Lohse (R, District 30), Chair Steven Holt (R, District 18), Chair
Steven P. Bradley (R, District 58), Vice Chair David Sieck (R, District 23), Vice Chair Stan Gustafson (R, District 25), Vice Chair
Beth Wessel-Kroeschell (D, District 45), Ranking Member Dave Williams (D, District 60), Ranking Member Mary Lynn Wolfe (D, District 98), Ranking Member
Marti Anderson (D, District 36) Robert P. Bacon (R, District 48) Marti Anderson (D, District 36)
Eddie Andrews (R, District 39) Liz Bennett (D, District 65) Steven Hansen (D, District 14)
Robert P. Bacon (R, District 48) Holly Brink (R, District 80) Dustin D. Hite (R, District 79)
Liz Bennett (D, District 65) Garrett Gobble (R, District 38) Jon Jacobsen (R, District 22)
Michael R. Bergan (R, District 55) Chris Hall (D, District 13) Megan Jones (R, District 2)
Brooke Boden (R, District 26) Dustin D. Hite (R, District 79) Bobby Kaufmann (R, District 73)
Timi Brown-Powers (D, District 61) Dave Jacoby (D, District 74) Jarad J. Klein (R, District 78)
Dennis Bush (R, District 3) Shannon Latham (R, District 54) Brian K. Lohse (R, District 30)
Cecil Dolecheck (R, District 24) Jeff Shipley (R, District 82) Brian Meyer (D, District 33)
Tracy Ehlert (D, District 70) RasTafari Smith (D, District 62) Joe Mitchell (R, District 84)
John Forbes (D, District 40) Ray Sorensen (R, District 20) Rick L. Olson (D, District 31)
Joel Fry (R, District 27) Sharon Sue Steckman (D, District 53) Anne Osmundson (R, District 56)
Tom Jeneary (R, District 5)   Todd Prichard (D, District 52)
Shannon Lundgren (R, District 57)   Sandy Salmon (R, District 63)
Mary Mascher (D, District 86)   Beth Wessel-Kroeschell (D, District 45)
Thomas Jay Moore (R, District 21)   Cherielynn Westrich (R, District 81)
Anne Osmundson (R, District 56)   Skyler Wheeler (R, District 4)
Kristin Sunde (D, District 42)   Ross Wilburn (D, District 46)

Labor

Local Government

Natural Resources

Dave Deyoe (R, District 49), Chair Jane Bloomingdale (R, District 51), Chair Robert P. Bacon (R, District 48), Chair
Jeff Shipley (R, District 82), Vice Chair Brent Siegrist (R, District 16), Vice Chair Tom Jeneary (R, District 5), Vice Chair
Bruce Hunter (D, District 34), Ranking Member Amy Nielsen (D, District 77), Ranking Member Timi Brown-Powers (D, District 61), Ranking Member
Michael R. Bergan (R, District 55) Ako Abdul-Samad (D, District 35) Terry C. Baxter (R, District 8)
Brian Best (R, District 12) Mark Cisneros (R, District 91) Liz Bennett (D, District 65)
Mike Bousselot (R, District 37) Dave Deyoe (R, District 49) Christina Bohannan (D, District 85)
Dennis Bush (R, District 3) Molly Donahue (D, District 68) Steven P. Bradley (R, District 58)
Sue Cahill (D, District 71) Jon Dunwell (R, District 29) Dennis M. Cohoon (D, District 87)
Cecil Dolecheck (R, District 24) Garrett Gobble (R, District 38) Dean Fisher (R, District 72)
Molly Donahue (D, District 68) Bruce Hunter (D, District 34) Thomas D. Gerhold (R, District 75)
Tracy Ehlert (D, District 70) Charles Isenhart (D, District 100) Chris Hall (D, District 13)
Monica Kurth (D, District 89) David Kerr (R, District 88) Dave Jacoby (D, District 74)
Charlie McConkey (D, District 15) David E. Maxwell (R, District 76) Kenan Judge (D, District 44)
Ross C. Paustian (R, District 92) Carter F. Nordman (R, District 19) Shannon Latham (R, District 54)
Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D, District 69) Jeff Shipley (R, District 82) David E. Maxwell (R, District 76)
Henry Stone (R, District 7) Art Staed (D, District 66) Charlie McClintock (R, District 95)
Gary Worthan (R, District 11) Phyllis Thede (D, District 93) Norlin Mommsen (R, District 97)
  Cherielynn Westrich (R, District 81) Brent Siegrist (R, District 16)
  Skyler Wheeler (R, District 4) RasTafari Smith (D, District 62)
  Cindy Winckler (D, District 90) Phyllis Thede (D, District 93)
    Jon Thorup (R, District 28)

Public Safety

State Government

Transportation 

Jarad J. Klein (R, District 78), Chair Bobby Kaufmann (R, District 73), Chair Brian Best (R, District 12), Chair
Cherielynn Westrich (R, District 81), Vice Chair Brooke Boden (R, District 26), Vice Chair David E. Maxwell (R, District 76), Vice Chair
Bob Kressig (D, District 59), Ranking Member Mary Mascher (D, District 86), Ranking Member Steven Hansen (D, District 14), Ranking Member
Ako Abdul-Samad (D, District 35) Robert P. Bacon (R, District 48) Jacob Bossman (R, District 6)
Marti Anderson (D, District 36) Jane Bloomingdale (R, District 51) Steven P. Bradley (R, District 58)
Eddie Andrews (R, District 39) Jacob Bossman (R, District 6) Dennis Bush (R, District 3)
Dean Fisher (R, District 72) Dennis M. Cohoon (D, District 87) Mark Cisneros (R, District 91)
Joel Fry (R, District 27) Molly Donahue (D, District 68) Dennis M. Cohoon (D, District 87)
Ruth Ann Gaines (D, District 32) Eric Gjerde (D, District 67) Jon Dunwell (R, District 29)
Garrett Gobble (R, District 38) Bruce Hunter (D, District 34) John Forbes (D, District 40)
Steven Holt (R, District 18) Jon Jacobsen (R, District 22) Thomas D. Gerhold (R, District 75)
Tom Jeneary (R, District 5) Megan Jones (R, District 2) Bob Kressig (D, District 59)
David Kerr (R, District 88) Monica Kurth (D, District 89) Ann Meyer (R, District 9)
Rick L. Olson (D, District 31) Shannon Lundgren (R, District 57) Brian Meyer (D, District 33)
Ross C. Paustian (R, District 92) Ann Meyer (R, District 9) Norlin Mommsen (R, District 97)
Sandy Salmon (R, District 63) Joe Mitchell (R, District 84) Todd Prichard (D, District 52)
Sharon Sue Steckman (D, District 53) Thomas Jay Moore (R, District 21) Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D, District 69)
Kristin Sunde (D, District 42) Amy Nielsen (D, District 77) Brent Siegrist (R, District 16)
Jon Thorup (R, District 28) Carter F. Nordman (R, District 19) Kristin Sunde (D, District 42)
Beth Wessel-Kroeschell (D, District 45) Mike Sexton (R, District 10) Jon Thorup (R, District 28)
Gary Worthan (R, District 11) Brent Siegrist (R, District 16) Gary Worthan (R, District 11)
  Cindy Winckler (D, District 90)  
  Mary Lynn Wolfe (D, District 98)  

Veterans Affairs

Ways and Means

Sandy Salmon (R, District 63), Chair Lee Hein (R, District 96), Chair
Martin L. Graber (R, District 83), Vice Chair Carter F. Nordman (R, District 19), Vice Chair
Sue Cahill (D, District 71), Ranking Member Dave Jacoby (D, District 74), Ranking Member
Eddie Andrews (R, District 39) Jane Bloomingdale (R, District 51)
Brooke Boden (R, District 26) Brooke Boden (R, District 26)
Christina Bohannan (D, District 85) Eric Gjerde (D, District 67)
Timi Brown-Powers (D, District 61) Martin L. Graber (R, District 83)
Ruth Ann Gaines (D, District 32) Dustin D. Hite (R, District 79)
Eric Gjerde (D, District 67) Charles Isenhart (D, District 100)
Stan Gustafson (R, District 25) Lindsay James (D, District 99)
Bruce Hunter (D, District 34) Megan Jones (R, District 2)
Tom Jeneary (R, District 5) Bobby Kaufmann (R, District 73)
Charlie McClintock (R, District 95) Monica Kurth (D, District 89)
Henry Stone (R, District 7) Brian K. Lohse (R, District 30)
Phil Thompson (R, District 47) David E. Maxwell (R, District 76)
Ross Wilburn (D, District 46) Charlie McConkey (D, District 15)
John H. Wills (R, District 1) Joe Mitchell (R, District 84)
  Amy Nielsen (D, District 77)
  Anne Osmundson (R, District 56)
  David Sieck (R, District 23)
  Brent Siegrist (R, District 16)
  Art Staed (D, District 66)
  Skyler Wheeler (R, District 4)
  Cindy Winckler (D, District 90)
  Mary Lynn Wolfe (D, District 98)

Appropriations Subcommittees

Administration & Regulation

Senate

House

Dennis Guth (R, District 4), Chair

Michael R. Bergan (R, District 55), Chair

Dan Zumbach (R, District 48), Vice Chair

Jon Dunwell (R, District 29), Vice Chair

Claire Celsi (D, District 21), Ranking Member

Kristin Sunde (D, District 42), Ranking Member

Eric Giddens (D, District 30)

Ako Abdul-Samad (D, District 35)

Tim Goodwin (R, District 44)

Jane Bloomingdale (R, District 51)

 

Stan Gustafson (R, District 25)

 

Bruce Hunter (D, District 34)

 

Sharon Sue Steckman (D, District 53)

 

Henry Stone (R, District 7)

 

Agriculture & Natural Resources Appropriations

Senate

House

Ken Rozenboom (R, District 40), Chair

Norlin Mommsen (R, District 97), Chair

Tom Shipley (R, District 11), Vice Chair

Dennis Bush (R, District 3), Vice Chair

Liz Mathis (D, District 34), Ranking Member

Todd Prichard (D, District 52), Ranking Member

Kevin Kinney (D, District 39)

Christina Bohannan (D, District 85)

Craig Steven Williams (R, District 6)

Mark Cisneros (R, District 91)

 

Chad Ingels (R, District 64)

 

Tom Jeneary (R, District 5)

 

Phyllis Thede (D, District 93)

 

Dave Williams (D, District 60)

 

Economic Development

Senate

House

Carrie Koelker (R, District 29), Chair

Phil Thompson (R, District 47), Chair

Jeff Reichman (R, District 42), Vice Chair

Thomas D. Gerhold (R, District 75), Vice Chair

William A. Dotzler Jr. (D, District 31), Ranking Member

Kirsten Running-Marquardt (D, District 69), Ranking Member

Robert Hogg (D, District 33)

Martin L. Graber (R, District 83)

Mark S. Lofgren (R, District 46)

Steven Hansen (D, District 14)

 

Kenan Judge (D, District 44)

 

Shannon Latham (R, District 54)

 

Charlie McConkey (D, District 15)

 

Ray Sorensen (R, District 20)

 

Education

Senate

House

Chris Cournoyer (R, District 49), Chair

David Kerr (R, District 88), Chair

Jesse Green (R, District 24), Vice Chair

Garrett Gobble (R, District 38), Vice Chair

Jackie Smith (D, District 7), Ranking Member

Tracy Ehlert (D, District 70), Ranking Member

Herman C. Quirmbach (D, District 23)

Sue Cahill (D, District 71)

Annette Sweeney (R, District 25)

Cecil Dolecheck (R, District 24)

 

Thomas Jay Moore (R, District 21)

 

Brent Siegrist (R, District 16)

 

Art Staed (D, District 66)

 

Cindy Winckler (D, District 90)

 

Health & Human Services

Senate

House

Mark Costello (R, District 12), Chair

Joel Fry (R, District 27), Chair

Jeff Edler (R, District 36), Vice Chair

Eddie Andrews (R, District 39), Vice Chair

Amanda Ragan (D, District 27), Ranking Member

John Forbes (D, District 40), Ranking Member

Mike Klimesh (R, District 28)

Steven P. Bradley (R, District 58)

Sarah Trone Garriott (D, District 22)

Timi Brown-Powers (D, District 61)

 

Molly Donahue (D, District 68)

 

Monica Kurth (D, District 89)

 

Shannon Lundgren (R, District 57)

 

Ann Meyer (R, District 9)

 

Justice Systems

Senate

House

Julian B. Garrett (R, District 13), Chair

Gary Worthan (R, District 11), Chair

Jim Carlin (R, District 3), Vice Chair

Charlie McClintock (R, District 95), Vice Chair

Todd E. Taylor (D, District 35), Ranking Member

Brian Meyer (D, District 33), Ranking Member

Nate Boulton (D, District 16)

Marti Anderson (D, District 36)

Jeff Taylor (R, District 2)

Mike Sexton (R, District 10)

 

Beth Wessel-Kroeschell (D, District 45)

 

Cherielynn Westrich (R, District 81)

 

Skyler Wheeler (R, District 4)

 

Mary Lynn Wolfe (D, District 98)

 

Transportation

Senate

House

Craig Johnson (R, District 32), Chair

Jacob Bossman (R, District 6), Chair

Dawn Driscoll (R, District 38), Vice Chair

Anne Osmundson (R, District 56), Vice Chair

Janet Petersen (D, District 18), Ranking Member

Dennis M. Cohoon (D, District 87), Ranking Member

Jim Lykam (D, District 45)

Liz Bennett (D, District 65)

David D. Rowley (R, District 1)

Brooke Boden (R, District 26)

 

Bob Kressig (D, District 59)

 

Mary Mascher (D, District 86)

 

Joe Mitchell (R, District 84)

 

Carter F. Nordman (R, District 19)

 

Administrative Rules Review Committee

Senate

House

Waylon Brown (R, District 26), Chair

Megan Jones (R, District 2), Chair

Pam Jochum (D, District 50), Ranking Member

Mike Bousselot (R, District 37)

Julian B. Garrett (R, District 13)

Amy Nielsen (D, District 77)

Jesse Green (R, District 24)

Rick L. Olson (D, District 31)

Robert Hogg (D, District 33)

Mike Sexton (R, District 10)

 

 

© 2022 Iowa Association of Community College Trustees. All rights reserved.